NB
MENU CLOSE

Privacy Policy

Introduction
This privacy policy explains what information we will collect and how we will use it. Please read it carefully and contact us if you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices.

What information do we collect?
We collect the following data:

Your name and contact details are collected when you submit a contact form. We will use this information in order to contact you about the query that you have and to provide you with any other goods or services that you are requesting.

We may also occasionally contact you to let you know about other services we offer that may be of interest to you. You will be able to unsubscribe from these mailings at any time by clicking on the link at the bottom of any marketing email that we send you.

We use Mailchimp to send email newsletters which you can sign up for via this website. You will be able to unsubscribe from these mailings at any time by clicking on the link at the bottom of any marketing email that we send you.

This website uses Google Analytics to collect data regarding how visitors use the website which we use to improve the performance of our website.

This website uses the Facebook, LinkedIn and Twitter tracking codes which we use to improve the targeting and performance of our marketing.

This website also uses cookies to improve user experience – you are given the opportunity to opt out of this when you visit the site for the first time.

What legal basis do we have for processing your personal data?
We process your personal data in line with our legitimate interests as a business to market our goods and services. You can opt out of such marketing activities by clicking on the unsubscribe link in any marketing-related email that we send you. Note, in this instance we may still contact you with information regarding any project work we are undertaking with you.

When do we share personal data?
We do not share personal data with any third parties.

How long do we keep your personal data for?
We will not retain your personal data for longer than is reasonably necessary.

Your rights in relation to personal data
Under GDPR you have the right to:

  • Access the personal information which we hold about you
  • Correction and deletion
  • Withdrawal of consent
  • Data portability
  • Restriction of processing and objection
  • Lodging a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office

Should you wish to exercise any of these rights then please contact us.

What are cookies?
Cookies are simple text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device by a website’s server. Each cookie is unique to your web browser. It will contain some anonymous information such as unique identifier, website’s domain name and some digits and numbers.

What types of cookies do we use?

Necessary cookies
Necessary cookies allow us to offer you the best possible experience when accessing and navigating through our website and using its features. For example these cookies let us recognise that you have created an account and have logged into that account to access the content.

Functionality cookies
Functionality cookies let us operate the site in accordance with the choices you make. For example we will recognise your username and remember how you customised the site during future visits.

Analytical cookies
These cookies enable us and third party service to collect aggregated data for statistical purposes on how our visitors use the website. These cookies do not contain personal information such as names and email addresses and are used to help us improve your user experience of the website.

How can I delete cookies?
If you want to restrict or block the cookies that are set by our website you can do so through your browser setting. Alternatively you can visit www.internetcookies.org which contains comprehensive information on how to do this on a wide variety of browsers and devices. You will find general information about cookies and details on how to delete cookies from your device.

Contacting us
If you have any questions about this cookie policy or our use of cookies please contact us.

TEST